Februus Organics Apricot Oil

590.00 Incl. of all Taxes

In stock

SKU: OIL-APRIC-100 Categories: , Tag:
Share via

Apricot oil has high concentrations of vitamin A, which is often utilized as ?retinol? in the skin care world, and is one of the most popular ingredients for fine lines and wrinkles. By rebuilding collagen, tightening the skin, and fighting free radical damage, continuous use of retinol can reverse signs of ageing.

It is used world over in the cosmetic industry as a supplement for anti ageing creams and for tightening of skin.

Extracted from the produce of orchards in the upper reaches of Himalayas, the Apricot kernel oil is deeply nourishing for your skin. It is cold pressed by traditional hundred year old methods.

1 bottle of this oil will last for about 4-5 months if used by single person , applied 2-3 times in a week.

Source of origin – Ladakh

INGREDIENTS:

Raw, Cold Pressed, Apricot Oil
BENEFITS:

Nourishes the skin
Helps to improve skin tone
Maintain softness and radiance of the skin
Lowers the appearance of face wrinkles, fine lines and blemishes (that’s the Vitamin C and E working in partnership)
USAGE:

It is a great night oil that can applied on you face and hands and left overnight to moisturise your skin and open clogged pores. Mix it with some olive oil or almond oil and some sugar to make a scrub that you can apply gently all over your face and neck, let it sit for 5 to 10 minutes and then wash off with lukewarm water.

NOTE:

Not recommended for frying purposes.

Additional information

Sold By

Februus Organics

Manufactured By

Februus Organics

FSSAI License Number

22720923000321

Weight

100 ml

Would you like to receive notifications on latest updates? No Yes

Main Menu

Februus Organics Apricot Oil

590.00 Incl. of all Taxes

Add to Cart
error: